Past Competition Winners

 

Table Topics Club Contest 2015

1st Place David Clarkson

2nd Place Alannah Vickery

3rd Place Mark Glanville

Humorous Club Contest 2015

1st Place Esther Newman

International Club Contest 2015

1st Place Kevin Warwood

2nd Place Rachel Walton

Evaluation Club Contest 2015

1st Place Rachel Walton

2nd Place

3rd Place

Table Topics Club Contest 2014

1st Place Roydon Gibbs

2nd Place

3rd Place

Humorous Club Contest 2014

1st Place Brent Ruru

2nd Place

3rd Place

International Club Contest 2014

1st Place Brent Ruru(Brent won Area and Division level and will represent Boaters at the 2014 District Convention in ChCh)

2nd Place Rachel Walton

3rd Place Kevin Cusack

Evaluation Club Contest 2014

1st Place David Clarkson

2nd Place Sandra Smith

3rd Place Kelvin Newman

Table Topics Club competition 2013

1st Place Deb McAlpine

2nd Place

3rd Place David Clarkson

Humorous Club competition 2013

1st Place Frank Ansell

2nd Place John Kelly

3rd Place

International Club Contest 2013

1st Place Deb McAlpine

2nd Place

3rd Place

Evaluation Club Contest 2013

1st Place Sandra Smith

2nd Place David Clarkson

3rd Place Deb McAlpine

Humorous Club competition 24th.8.2012

1st Place Brent Ruru (John Kelly represented the club at Area G7 and won)

2nd Place John Kelly

3rd Place

Table Topics Club competition 2012

1st Place Brent Ruru (Sandra Smith represented the club at Area G7 and won)

2nd Place Sandra Smith

3rd Place

International Club Contest 25th.3.2012

1st Place Deb McAlpine

2nd Place

3rd Place Sandra Smith

Evaluation Club Contest 11th.2.2012

1st Place David Clarkson

2nd Place Grace McGrath

3rd Place Sandra Smith

Humorous Club competition 2nd.9.2011

1st Place Roydon Gibbs

2nd Place

3rd Place

Table Topics Club competition 29th.7.2011

1st Place David Clarkson

2nd Place Grace McGrath

3rd Place Sandra Smith

International Club Contest 25th.3.2011

1st Place Deb McAlpine

2nd Place David Clarkson

3rd Place

Evaluation Club Contest 11th.2.2011

1st Place Dennis McGrath

2nd Place

3rd Place

Humorous Club competition 27th.8.2010

1st Place John Kelly

2nd Place Dennis McGrath

3rd Place Alan Calder

Table Topics Club competition 30th.7.2010

1st Place David Clarkson

2nd Place Fergus Smith

3rd Place Dennis McGrath

International Club Contest 12th.3.2010

1st Place Aragorn Urquhart

2nd Place Dennis McGrath

Evaluation Club Contest 29th.2.2010

1st Place David Clarkson

2nd Place Sandra Smith

3rd Place

1st Place Grace McGrath

2nd Place Nick Grant

3rd Place Tim Heetkamp

1st Place David Clarkson

2nd Place Fergus Smith

3rd Place Sandra Smith